skip navigation

2021-22 Teams Announced

By CS, 05/23/21, 8:45AM CDT

Share

CarShield Hockey is proud to announce teams for the upcoming 2021-22 season.  Congratulations to all of those who made a CarShield team this year!  First practice and parent meeting detail is included below.  Please reach out directly to your coach if you have any questions here.

Boys 11U (2010 Birth Year) – Head Coach: Nathan Hucker

(Monday May 24th @ Rec Plex:  Parent Meeting 5:45pm | First Practice 6:15pm)

Brennan Cheak

Braylon Douglas

Jaxon Coggins

Jayson Drezek

Connor Forness

Jackson Hucker

Rryan Simon

Kayden Plamer Oconnor

Luke Grupe

Brayden Jang

Owen Kelsey

Tyler Martin

Carson Neuf

Dylan Sutter

Luke Wessel

Braeden Winnick

Kane Baskett

 

Boys 12U (2009 Birth Year) – Head Coach: Stephen Bopp

(Monday May 24th @ Rec Plex:  Parent Meeting 5:45pm)

Joseph Avenevoli

Cam Burle

Broderick Cunningham

Declan Derossett

Gavin Dillow

Grant Dunaway

Cayden Govero

Ryan Hill

Jack Hoehn

Nicholas Huonker

Landon Knittel

Rainey McNew

Charlie Mentle

Quentin Parks

Jaxon Schepis

Conor Stark

Nathan Vogl

Trey Wilson

 

Boys 13U (2008 Birth Year) – Head Coach: Greg Amlong

(Monday May 24th @ Rec Plex:  Parent Meeting 5:45pm | First Practice 7:30pm)

Cam Alemond

Desmond Allman

Nathan Arnold

Chase Blanchard

Luke Broadhead

Matt Clarke

Brody Carlson

Tommy Fair

Ethan Feinstein

Michael Fontana

Tanner George

Ryan Gissy

Ryan Hogan

Keaton Johnson

Reid Parker

Alec Stone

Trent Stark

Chase Vogelsang

 

Boys 14U (2007 Birth Year) – Head Coach: Greg Anderson

(Wednesday May 26th @ Rec Plex:  Parent Meeting 5:15pm | First Practice 6:15pm)

Joey Buzzetta

Alex Degroat

Carter Duy

Jackson Fox

Dillen Grupe

Devon Hobson

Miles Jensen

Marcus Johnson

Dylan Luecke

Cruz Martin

Matty Muenz

Mitchell Nappier

Cooper Palazzolo

Karson Price

Brady Price

Thomas Saunders

Gavin Simon

Bryce Uglow

Michael Wolken

Carson Wyatt

 

Boys 15U (2006 Birth Year) – Head Coach: Darin Kimble

(Wednesday May 26th @ Rec Plex:  Parent Meeting 5:45pm | First Practice 7:30pm)

Quinn Adamec

Finn Barry

Dominic Carapella

Brandon Catalano

Henry Cooley

Lucas Daleo

Colin Duffy

Jamison Gifford

Will Harbaugh

Trevor Harrison

Joseph Kaminski

Joseph Lopiccolo

Bradley Odman

Theodore Porter

Oscar Pupillo

Teddy Richardson

Logan Stawizynski

Aaron Vanwie

Joseph Viox

Patrick Vogl

 

Boys 16U (2005 Birth Year) – Head Coach: Kyle O’Kane

(Thursday May 27th @ Rec Plex:  Parent Meeting 5:30pm | First Practice 6:15pm)

Branson Appelman

Noah Bird

Connor Broadhead

Sam Carosello

Alex Cameron

Ben Cameron

Carter Clemons

Ethan Donovan

Talen Garcia

Breden Korte

Zach Lacasse

JP Piwowarczyk

Nick Puricelli

Colin Ralph

Austin Richards

Jack Solomon

Austin Tyler

Carson Weber

Hunter Whisenhand

Carter Zimmer

 

Boys 18U (2004 & 2003 Birth Year) – Head Coach: JP Beilsten

(Thursday May 27th @ Rec Plex:  Parent Meeting 5:30pm | First Practice 7:30pm)

Nick Jones

Tim Dotson

Henry Vest

Jack Wuertz

Logan Ganz

Drake Adams

Johan Akervik

Mattingly Wierl

Dylan Jensen

Connor Chapman

Shane Robinson

Ben Winkelmann

Connor McCaffrey

Jake Brown

Lawson Kimble

Ryan Walsh

Wyatt Sirimaturos

Mason Budde

Jake Lange

Brady Govero

Joey Oliver